Date & Time: Oct 2, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
42-65306
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff for unknown reason. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair while all six crew members were rescued.