Date & Time: Jan 30, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
OY-DFE
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
21982
YOM:
1941
Country:
Denmark
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On landing, the four engine aircraft went out of control, veered off runway, went through the apron and collided with a parked RAF C-47 registered KG427. There were no casualties but both aircraft were damaged beyond repair.
Photos: http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/1924.html
Thanks to the Danish Aviation Historical Society and Mogens Wahl