Date & Time: Jun 21, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
42-2993
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Walla Walla - Walla Walla
Crew on board:
8
Crew fatalities:
8
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
8
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 30 miles southwest of Moses Lake, killing all eight crew members.