Date & Time: Mar 20, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
41-9216
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
2688
YOM:
1941
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea off Pavuvu Island. Crew fate unknown.