Date & Time: Jun 28, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-9108
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2580
YOM:
1941
Country:
Greenland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Greenland while being transferred from the US to Europe. There were no casualties but the aircraft christened 'Alabama Exterminator' was damaged beyond repair.