Date & Time: Dec 21, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
FK210
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2672
YOM:
1941
Country:
Portugal
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
10
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Atlantic Ocean off the Azores Island, while completing a maritime patrol flight. While all 10 crew members were rescued, the aircraft was lost.