Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Boeing 707 in Amsterdam

Date & Time: Jul 26, 1993 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Boeing 707
Operator:
Registration:
OD-AFY
Flight Phase:
Taxiing
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Schedule:
Amsterdam-Beyrouth
MSN:
19108
YOM:
1966
Flight number:
TL172
Location:
Amsterdam
North Holland
Country:
Netherlands
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019