Date & Time: May 9, 1928
Operator:
Registration:
NC4484
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Teterboro - Teterboro
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The airplane departed Teterboro Airport on a local test flight. In unknown circumstances, it crashed in Hasbrouck Heights, killing both occupants.