Date & Time: Jan 26, 1967 at 1100 LT
Operator:
Registration:
2789
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Rio de Janeiro – Caravelas
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
5
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Aracruz while on a flight from Rio de Janeiro to Caravelas. All seven occupants were killed.