Date & Time: Feb 10, 1971
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft U-21 Ute
Operator:
Registration:
67-18095
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
LM-91
YOM:
1967
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in South Korea. Crew fate remains unknown.