Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Beechcraft Super King Air 200 in Venezuela

Date & Time: Apr 5, 2001 at 0815 LT
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air
Operator:
Servicio Autónomo de Transporte Aéreo - SATA
Registration:
YV-O-SATA6
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Charter (Non Scheduled Revenue Flight)
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain
Schedule:
Caracas-Barinas
Location:
Venezuela
All Venezuela
Country:
Venezuela
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019