Date & Time:
Aug 12, 2003 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air
Registration:
84-0169
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Pyongtaek-Pyongtaek
MSN:
BL-0099
YOM:
1984
Country:
South Korea
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
While performing a training exercice, the crew lost control of the aircraft for undetermined reasons.