Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Beechcraft Super King Air 200 in Menongue: 5 killed

Date & Time: Oct 21, 1995 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft 200 Super King Air
Operator:
BalmOral Air
Registration:
ZS-MGR
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Charter (Non Scheduled Revenue Flight)
Survivors:
No
Site:
Desert
Schedule:
Luanda-Johannesburg
MSN:
BB-0019
YOM:
1975
Location:
Menongue
Cuando Cubango
Country:
Angola
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019