Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Beechcraft King Air 90 in Port Said: 2 killed

Date & Time: Jan 15, 2008 at 1320 LT
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft 90 King Air
Operator:
Nuclear Materials Authority
Registration:
SU-ZAA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Survey / Patrol / Reconnaissance
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain
Schedule:
Cairo - Port Said
MSN:
LJ-1353
YOM:
1995
Location:
Port Said
Port Said
Country:
Egypt
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019