Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Beechcraft King Air 90 in Charallave

Date & Time: Nov 29, 1999 at 1000 LT
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft 90 King Air
Operator:
Euroflight
Registration:
N568SA
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Delivery
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Schedule:
Puerto Rico-Charallave
MSN:
LJ-1568
YOM:
1999
Location:
Charallave
Miranda
Country:
Venezuela
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019