Date & Time: Jun 23, 1965
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft G18S
Operator:
Registration:
PZ-TAR
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
BA-584
YOM:
1961
Country:
Suriname
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Kabalebo Airstrip. There were no casualties but the JATO equipped aircraft was written off.