Date & Time: Sep 13, 1978
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft E18
Registration:
HK-1850
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
BA-63
YOM:
1955
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
8
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine airplane crashed upon landing in unclear circumstances. All 10 occupants escaped uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair. Poor runway conditions reported.