Date & Time: May 23, 1972
Operator:
Registration:
CF-NHW
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
AF-477
YOM:
1953
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Hammell Lake. The occupant's fate remains unknown and the aircraft was destroyed.