Date & Time: Sep 27, 1965 at 1510 LT
Operator:
Registration:
N9574Z
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
AF-45
YOM:
1952
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Captain / Total flying hours:
4348
Captain / Total hours on type:
1764
Circumstances:
En route, the airplane went into an uncontrolled descent and crashed in a field located near Bao Trái. All three occupants were killed.
Final Report:
N9574Z.pdf77.9 KB