Date & Time: Mar 2, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
2832
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While approaching Rio de Janeiro-Galeão Airport following an aerial photography mission, the twin engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances, apparently after the crew attempted an emergency landing. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair and all five occupants were injured.