Date & Time: Mar 24, 1947
Operator:
Registration:
43-35792
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
MSN:
6439
YOM:
1944
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in a pasture located 7 miles southeast of Kershaw while conducting a training sortie. All three crewmen were killed.