Date & Time: Feb 3, 1954
Operator:
Registration:
1532
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
A-732
YOM:
1952
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route, an unexpected situation forced the crew to ditch the aircraft off Finale Ligure. All five occupants were rescued while the aircraft sank and was lost.