Date & Time: May 21, 1989
Type of aircraft:
Beechcraft 80 Queen Air
Operator:
Registration:
FAP744
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Chiclayo – Piura
MSN:
LD-252
YOM:
1966
Country:
Peru
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the twin engine aircraft crashed on a mountain side located in the region of Olmos. All five occupants were killed.