Date & Time: Jan 21, 1990
Operator:
Registration:
HI-578SP
MSN:
FA-180
YOM:
1989
Country:
Guatemala
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft was stolen at Miami-Opa Locka Airport last December 1989 and used for illegal flights. It crashed in unknown circumstances while trying to land in a field located in Santo Domingo Suchitepéquez, Guatemala. Crew fate unknown.