Date & Time: Oct 26, 1957
Type of aircraft:
Avro 652 Anson
Operator:
Registration:
HC-SJO
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Quito – Tulcán
MSN:
MDF-117
Country:
Ecuador
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching Tulcán Airport. Both occupants were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.