Date & Time: Jul 18, 1932
Type of aircraft:
Avro 594 Avian
Registration:
G-EBYP
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Croydon - Lympne
MSN:
154
YOM:
1928
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Ashford while on a flight from Croydon to Lympne. The pilot, sole on board, was injured.