Date & Time: Aug 14, 1935
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Operator:
Registration:
K1051
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
K1051
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Novar, the single engine aircraft stalled and crashed. Both pilots were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.