Date & Time: Aug 18, 1922
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Registration:
G-EABX
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
E4230
YOM:
1919
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the sea off Rhos-on-Sea, north of Wales. The pilot was uninjured and the aircraft sank and was lost.