Date & Time: Jul 21, 1934
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Registration:
G-EBKX
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Hooton Park - Hooton Park
MSN:
PL.6133
YOM:
1925
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine airplane departed Hooton Park on a pleasance flight with two people on board. It crashed in unknown circumstances in Cosby, injuring both occupants.