Date & Time: May 31, 1921
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Operator:
Registration:
G-CYBZ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Camp Borden - Camp Borden
MSN:
H9742
YOM:
1920
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a training flight in Camp Borden. The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances and was damaged beyond repair. Both crew members escaped with minor injuries.