Date & Time: Jul 21, 1929
Type of aircraft:
Avro 504
Registration:
G-EAJU
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Shoreham – Brighton
MSN:
H2592
YOM:
1919
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reason, the aircraft crashed upon landing. Both occupants were uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.