Date & Time: Feb 25, 1923
Operator:
Registration:
G-AUCF
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
H4561
YOM:
1921
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff for unknown reasons. While the aircraft was damaged beyond repair, there were no casualties.