Date & Time: May 15, 1990
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
20 yellow
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1 94 473 20
YOM:
1958
Country:
Latvia
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Damaged beyond repair following a hard landing at Jelgava Airport. There were no casualties.