Date & Time: Jun 7, 1981
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-02357
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
7 014 45
YOM:
1967
Country:
Ukraine
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The pilot initiated a local flight without permission and while flying at an insufficient altitude, the airplane crashed. The pilot was injured.