Date & Time: Nov 2, 1990
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-26
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-26038
Flight Type:
Fire fighting
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Yakutsk - Nyurba
MSN:
97308002
YOM:
1979
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing for unknown reasons. There were no casualties. This AN-26LP version was used as fire fighting aircraft.