Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of an Antonov AN-26 in Havana: 7 killed

Date & Time: Sep 11, 1989 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-26
Operator:
Registration:
14-22
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
MSN:
3805
Location:
Havana
La Habana
Country:
Cuba
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
8
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019