Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of an Antonov AN-26 in Hanoi: 5 killed

Date & Time: Apr 8, 2008 at 0930 LT
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-26
Operator:
Registration:
265
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
Schedule:
Hanoi - Hanoi
Location:
Hanoi
Hà Nội City District
Country:
Vietnam
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2021