Date & Time: Jan 23, 1987
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-24
Operator:
Registration:
BNMAU-7710
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
2 73 077 10
YOM:
1972
Country:
Mongolia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing at Ulan Bator-Buyant Uhaa Airport in unknown circumstances. There were no casualties.