Date & Time: May 23, 1980
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-01200
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
1 68 473 12
YOM:
1956
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route, weather conditions deteriorated and the crew failed to return when the airplane struck the ground and crashed. Occupant fate unknown.