Date & Time:
Sep 5, 2004 at 1000 LT
Type of aircraft:
Antonov AN-12
Registration:
UR-11765
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4 017 05
YOM:
1964
Country:
Ukraine
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On landing, the aircraft veered off runway for unknown reasons. Nobody was injured but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.