Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of an Alekseev A-90 Orlyonok in Caspian Sea

Date & Time: Aug 28, 1992 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Alekseev A-90 Orlyonok
Operator:
Registration:
21
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Test
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
S-21
YOM:
1979
Location:
Caspian Sea
All World
Country:
World
Region:
World
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Aircraft flight hours:
279
Aircraft flight cycles:
140

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019