Date & Time: Dec 31, 1954
Type of aircraft:
Airspeed AS.65 Consul
Registration:
SE-BUP
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
5146
YOM:
1947
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Skidded on runway upon landing and collided with a snow bank. Both crew members were unhurt while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.