Date & Time: Oct 31, 1950
Type of aircraft:
Airspeed AS.65 Consul
Operator:
Registration:
TJ-ABA
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Jerusalem – Amman
MSN:
5175
YOM:
1947
Country:
Israel
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff at Jerusalem-Atarot Airport for unknown reason. While all six occupants were rescued, the aircraft was written off.