Date & Time: Jun 8, 1962
Type of aircraft:
Airspeed AS.65 Consul
Registration:
OY-FAR
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
YOM:
1941
Country:
Denmark
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Kastrup Airport. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and both crew members were uninjured.