Date & Time: Sep 25, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Airspeed AS.10 Oxford
Operator:
Registration:
L4661
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was forced to complete an emergency landing for unknown reason. While the aircraft was damaged beyond repair, both occupants were unhurt.