Date & Time: Apr 15, 1950
Type of aircraft:
Airspeed AS.10 Oxford
Operator:
Registration:
UB-336
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff for unknown reason. There were no casualties. The accident occurred in April 1950 (exact date unknown).