Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of an Airbus A310 in Bucharest: 60 killed

Date & Time: Mar 31, 1995 at 0911 LT
Type of aircraft:
Airbus A310
Operator:
Registration:
YR-LCC
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
No
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Schedule:
Bangkok - Abu Dhabi - Bucharest - Brussels
MSN:
0450
YOM:
1987
Flight number:
RO371
Location:
Bucharest
București
Country:
Romania
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
11
Crew fatalities:
11
Pax on board:
49
Pax fatalities:
49
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
60

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019