Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of an AAC.1 Toucan in El Hajeb: 1 killed

Date & Time: Aug 30, 1947
Type of aircraft:
AAC.1 Toucan
Operator:
Registration:
F-BCHQ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Charter (Non Scheduled Revenue Flight)
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Mountains
MSN:
322
Location:
El Hajeb
Meknès-Tafilalet
Country:
Morocco
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Hit a mountain near El Hajeb, killing at least one occupant.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019