Date & Time: Jan 2, 1948
Type of aircraft:
AAC.1 Toucan
Registration:
F-BBZC
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
248
Country:
Morocco
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On touchdown, a landing gear failed. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair while all three crew members were unhurt.
Probable cause:
Undercarriage collapse on landing.