Viewing 1 - 35 of 35
35

Total of accidents

45

Total of fatalities

Jun 6, 1967
Worst accident (17 fatalities)
Image Date Operator A/C Type Location Fatalities Registration
Aug 1, 2013 Piper PA-31-350 Navajo Chieftain Eilat (אילת), Southern District 1
4X-AKV
+
Jun 18, 2001 ATR42-300 Tel Aviv (תל אביב-יפו), Tel Aviv District 0
4X-ATK
+
Apr 24, 1999 Sky Club Pilatus PC-6 (Porter & Turbo Porter) Haifa (חֵיפָה), Haifa District 4
4X-AIY
+
Jul 23, 1996 IAI 1124 Westwind Rosh Pina (ראש פינה), Northern District 0
4X-AIP
+
Aug 17, 1995 Barak Aviation Services Britten-Norman Islander Haifa (חֵיפָה), Haifa District 0
4X-CCO
+
Jul 13, 1990 Dornier DO.28D Skyservant Israel, All Israel 1
4X-CFC
+
Dec 1, 1987 Lockheed C-130 Hercules Ayoun (נחל עיון), Northern District 0
4X-FBU
+
May 2, 1976 Kanaf-Arkia Airlines Piper PA-31-350 Navajo Chieftain Lake Tiberias (Sea of Galilee), Northern District 0
4X-CCA
+
Jul 19, 1973 Dornier DO.28A/B Tel Aviv-Sde Dov, Tel Aviv District 0
014
+
Apr 18, 1973 Nord 2501 Noratlas Israel, All Israel 0
4X-FAO/072
+
Nov 30, 1970 Boeing KC-97 Stratotanker Tel Aviv-Ben Gurion, Tel Aviv District 2
4X-FPS/037
+
Nov 30, 1970 Boeing 707 Tel Aviv-Ben Gurion, Tel Aviv District 0
N790TW
+
Jan 21, 1970 IAI 1124 Westwind Beit She'an, Northern District 0
4X-COJ
+
Oct 26, 1969 Vickers Viscount Tel Aviv (תל אביב-יפו), Tel Aviv District 0
4X-AVC
+
Jun 6, 1967 Tupolev TU-16 Afula, Northern District 17 - +
Apr 29, 1964 Nord 2501 Noratlas Mitzpe Ramon (מצפה רמון), Southern District 9
4X-FAD/044
+
Sep 22, 1961 Avitor Air Services Airspeed AS.65 Consul Lod (לוֹד), Central District 0
4X-AEN
+
Jul 2, 1954 De Havilland DH.89 Dragon Rapide Lod (לוֹד), Central District 0
4X-AEH
+
Dec 29, 1953 Airspeed AS.10 Oxford Kfar Sirkin AFB, Tel Aviv District 0
2813
+
Oct 31, 1950 Airspeed AS.65 Consul Jerusalem-Atarot, Jerusalem District 0
TJ-ABA
+
Feb 5, 1950 Douglas C-54 Skymaster Lod (לוֹד), Central District 0
4X-ACD
+
Jun 26, 1949 Curtiss C-46 Commando Sde Avraham, Southern District 0
4X-ACG
+
Jun 13, 1949 Douglas DC-3 Israel, All Israel 0 - +
Jan 2, 1949 Douglas C-54 Skymaster Tel Aviv-Sde Dov, Tel Aviv District 0
1801
+
Dec 7, 1948 Grumman G-44 Widgeon Lake Tiberias (Sea of Galilee), Northern District 3
B-73
+
Nov 10, 1948 Noorduyn Norseman Ekron-Tel Nof AFB, Central District 0
B-54
+
Oct 31, 1948 Lockheed C-60 LodeStar Herzliya, Tel Aviv District 0
2501
+
Oct 24, 1948 Douglas C-47 Skytrain (DC-3) Ekron-Tel Nof AFB, Central District 5
S-83/83U
+
Oct 15, 1948 Douglas DC-5 Ramat-David AFB, Northern District 0
1501
+
Sep 30, 1948 Noorduyn Norseman Ekron-Tel Nof AFB, Central District 0
B-52
+
Jul 20, 1948 Mayflower Air Services Handley Page H.P.70 Halifax VIII Lod (לוֹד), Central District 0
G-AJPJ
+
Jul 17, 1948 Miles M.57 Aerovan Tel Aviv (תל אביב-יפו), Tel Aviv District 0
B-71
+
Jul 4, 1948 Curtiss C-46 Commando Ekron-Tel Nof AFB, Central District 0
RX-133
+
May 23, 1948 Curtiss C-46 Commando Latrun, Jerusalem District 1
RX-136
+
Dec 30, 1936 Iraq Petroleum Transport Company De Havilland DH.89 Dragon Rapide Afula, Northern District 2
G-AEGS
+